ADVISOR

 

Richard Eisenhauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FFA

2014-2015 Officers
Rachel- President
Chantille- Vice President
Claire V.- Secretary
Kayla - Reporter
Kara- Treasurer

Travis- Sentinel

2014-2015 Members
Tabitha, John, Alex, Allison,
Kayla, Kara,
Claire V, Elias, Darren, Ryan, Aidan, Ashton, Travis, Austin G, Brice, Kolton
Rachel K, Chantille


 

2014 Dairy Judging Results
 
Alternate
Dairy
Holstein
Holstein
Holstein
Holstein
Linear
Total
Individual
Name of Class
Test
Aged cows
Calves
Breeding heifers
2-yr olds
both
Indiv.
Ribbon
points
90
50
50
75
75
60
400
Chapter
Contestant Name
Last Name
#
group
Randolph
Goetsch
Preston
A43
A
69
54
47
57
41
25
293
Purple
Bloomfield
Kleinschmit
Aidan
A6
B
66
57
47
60
39
19
288
Purple
Bloomfield
Alexander
Kolton
A8
D
57
52
47
65
44
17
282
Blue
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Bloom
Abbie
A25
C
54
49
42
68
39
28
280
Blue
Bloomfield
Kumm
Ryan
A7
C
66
59
43
46
45
18
277
Red
Bloomfield
Barney
Brice
A5
A
48
54
46
70
39
16
273
Red
Hartington Newcastle
Kleinschmit
Alex
A23
A
66
38
47
54
39
27
271
Red
Crofton
Arens
Lauren
A13
C
57
55
47
57
45
8
269
Red
Crofton
Steffen
Hannah
A15
E
51
54
42
60
45
13
265
Red
Randolph
Gall
Maggie
A41
E
45
55
49
56
33
25
263
Red
Crofton
Zavadil
Nicole
A16
F
63
47
46
54
38
10
258
White
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Krie
Shelby
A26
D
45
49
35
61
39
26
255
White
Randolph
Hilliges
Shyanne
A44
B
45
44
49
56
42
15
251
White
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Soll
Emily
A27
E
39
56
37
58
45
15
250
White
Crofton
Zavadil
Krista
A14
D
57
46
41
56
35
14
249
White
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Urwiler
Aurora
A28
F
48
49
46
50
44
11
248
White
Hartington Newcastle
Arens
Levi
A22
F
42
56
47
37
39
23
244
White
Hartington Newcastle
Heine
Ashley
A21
E
36
53
45
52
34
19
239
White
Randolph
Fye
Alyssa
A42
F
54
34
37
58
33
15
231
White

Group Results

Group A Group B Group C
Allen Brentlinger Hailie S1 A Allen Muller Megan S2 B Allen Borg Hunter S3 C
Bloomfield Alexander Garret S13 A Bloomfield Mangmoradeth Gabi S14 B Bloomfield Beckmann Cody S9 C
Crofton Evans Brent S25 A Crofton Guenther Brittany S26 B Bloomfield Bruegman Amber S15 C
Crofton Vornhagen Kaitlynn S31 A Crofton Weidner Lane S32 B Crofton Hegge Keeley S27 C
Hartington Newcastle Guy Ericka S43 A Hartington Newcastle Flaugh Hannah S44 B Hartington Newcastle Wiebelhaus Maggie S45 C
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Barelman Billy S49 A Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Casey Nolan S50 B Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Cunningham Sydney S51 C
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Jansen Jordan S55 A Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Reimers Blake S56 B Norfolk Volquardsen Aaron  S57 C
Norfolk Aschoff Jacob  S61 A Norfolk  McKibbon  Mark S62 B Norfolk Wolff  Jacey  S63 C
Orchard Clearwater Kester Blake S67 A Orchard Clearwater Allen Derrik S68 B Pierce Tinker Bailey S69 C
Pierce Hintz Colten S73 A Pierce Freeman Collin S74 B Pierce Taylor Braden S75 C
Randolph Oelrich James S85 A Randolph Thelen Shawn S86 B Randolph Fye Katie S87 C
Randolph Bermel Elle S91 A Randolph Nordhues Mitchell S92 B Verdigre Filip Hunter S93 C
Verdigre Rudloff Greg S97 A Verdigre Johnson Ben S98 B Verdigre Ruzicka Chase S99 C
Wausa Knox Rachel S103 A Wausa Gillilan Austin S104 B Bloomfield Poppe Leah J13 C
Bloomfield McFarland Reece J11 A Bloomfield Guenther Brandi J12 B Crofton Altwine Samantha J25 C
Crofton Kube Madisen J29 A Crofton Sage Mariah J30 B Crofton Steffen Lauren J31 C
Hartington Newcastle Miller Alissa J41 A Hartington Newcastle Wiebelhaus Seth J42 B Hartington Newcastle Creekmore Gus J43 C
Hartington Newcastle Burbach Anna J47 A Hartington Newcastle Arens Reid J48 B Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Forsberg Mason J49 C
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge McCoy Lyndsey J53 A Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Plunkett Chandra J54 B Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Stanley Charlie J55 C
Norfolk Taylor  Grant T J59 A Norfolk  Tiedtke Tate J60 B Norfolk Hoelk  McKenna  J61 C
Pierce Kesting Alex J71 A Pierce Tinker Collin J72 B Pierce Wragge Ashton J73 C
Randolph Lemmons Mollie J89 A Randolph Wurdinger Ross J90 B Randolph Korth Bradley J85 C
Verdigre Randa Madisen J95 A Verdigre Klawitter Haylee J96 B Randolph Nordhues Mason J91 C
Wausa Seagren Kara J101 A Wausa Kleinschmit Kayla J102 B Verdigre Rudloff Kevin J97 C
                    Wausa Kleinschmit Megan J103 C
Randolph Winkelbauer Charlie JH19 A Randolph Haselhorst Cindy JH20 B Crofton Dather Mariah JH9 C
Bloomfield Hulsebus Ashton A5 A Bloomfield Kleinschmit Aidan A6 B Crofton Tindle Taylor JH15 C
Norfolk Steverson  Tahjanae A29 A Norfolk Farmer  Vanessa  A30 B Randolph Schmit Alex JH21 C
Randolph Folkers Dillan A43 A Randolph Haselhorst Lydia A44 B Bloomfield Kumm Ryan A7 C
Crofton Arens Lauren A13 C
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Bloom Abbie A25 C
Norfolk Osweiler  Lauren  A31 C
Group D Group E Group F
Allen Borg Heidi S4 D Allen Borg Hannah S5 E Bloomfield Fiedler Cole S12 F
Bloomfield Johnson Josh S10 D Bloomfield Abbenhaus Eric S11 E Crofton Steffen Cole S30 F
Bloomfield Trenhaile Clair S16 D Crofton Steffen Abby S29 E Hartington Newcastle Noecker Noah S42 F
Crofton Petersen Katie S28 D Hartington Newcastle Lammers Bryce S41 E Hartington Newcastle Lammers Brianna S48 F
Hartington Newcastle Klug Dillon S46 D Hartington Newcastle Becker Austin S47 E Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Hanson Isaac S54 F
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Gubbels Ethan S52 D Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Hansen Morgan S53 E Norfolk Reuter Bailey  S60 F
Norfolk Nathan Austin  S58 D Norfolk  Fritz Shelby S59 E Orchard Clearwater Cronk Hannah S66 F
Norfolk Closson Trent  S64 D Orchard Clearwater Livingston Cadrien S65 E Pierce Fasse Drew S72 F
Pierce Carlson Kim S70 D Pierce Venteicher Brenda S71 E Randolph Schmit Jesse S90 F
Pierce Wickett Garrett S76 D Randolph Olson Patrick S89 E Verdigre Dather Rachel S96 F
Randolph Lemmons Caitie S88 D Verdigre Ruzicka Austen S95 E Wausa Vanness Claire S102 F
Verdigre Hanvey Katie S94 D Wausa Gillilan Travis S101 E Bloomfield Moles Quinten J10 F
Verdigre Forman Schyler S100 D Bloomfield Eisenhauer Jackson J9 E Bloomfield Teboe Patience J16 F
Bloomfield Mackeprang McGwire J14 D Bloomfield Bruns Cole J15 E Crofton Foxhoven Mackenzie J28 F
Crofton Arens Haley J26 D Crofton Eskins Kara J27 E Hartington Newcastle Lammers Brooklyn J46 F
Crofton Zavadil Krista J32 D Hartington Newcastle Haahr Jacob J45 E Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Hanson Nicole J52 F
Hartington Newcastle Wuebben Connor J44 D Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Hansen Logan J51 E Norfolk  Anderson Andrew J58 F
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Groene Kaci J50 D Norfolk Cuffe Tyler  J57 E Norfolk Lemus  Jose  J64 F
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Taylor Garrett J56 D Norfolk Alvarez  Jose  J63 E Pierce Carlson Riley J70 F
Norfolk Vazquez  Tiego  J62 D Pierce Anderson Quentin J69 E Pierce Haselhorst Branden J76 F
Pierce Unseld Tyler J74 D Pierce Bolling Tyler J75 E Randolph Folkers Amber J88 F
Randolph Gubbels Rush J86 D Randolph Hammond Amy J87 E Verdigre Konopasek Clay J94 F
Randolph Claussen Jordan J92 D Verdigre Drobny Cauy J93 E Verdigre Rudloff Keith J100 F
Verdigre Asmus Brandon J98 D Verdigre Wesendon Bryson J99 E          
Wausa Schmit Tabitha J104 D Crofton Lange Madi  JH11 E Randolph Bloomquiest Brandon JH18 F
Crofton Lange Jessica JH10 D Randolph Bermel Avery JH17 E Randolph Bermel Emma JH24 F
Crofton Wubben Josh JH16 D Randolph Harder Sophia JH23 E Crofton Zavadil Nicole A16 F
Randolph Villwok Addison JH22 D Crofton Steffen Hannah A15 E Hartington Newcastle Arens Levi A22 F
Bloomfield Nissen Darren A8 D Hartington Newcastle Heine Ashley A21 E Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Urwiler Aurora A28 F
          Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Soll Emily A27 E Randolph Fye Alyssa A42 F
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Krie Shelby A26 D Randolph Gall Maggie A41 E

 

To Top