ADVISOR

 

Richard Eisenhauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FFA

2014-2015 Officers
Rachel- President
Chantille- Vice President
Claire V.- Secretary
Kayla - Reporter
Kara- Treasurer

Travis- Sentinel

2014-2015 Members
Tabitha, John, Alex, Allison,
Kayla, Kara,
Claire V, Elias, Darren, Ryan, Aidan, Ashton, Travis, Austin G, Brice, Kolton
Rachel K, Chantille


The Bloomfield/Wausa FFA Chapter will be attending the 87th National FFA Convention and Expo October 29th- November 1st in Louisville, Kentucky.
The members that are attending are Aidan, Rachel, Chantille, John, Brice, Allison, Tabitha, Darren, Ryan, and Ashton. Those students will leaving Bloomfield at 6 pm Tuesday night. So be ready to leave Wausa at 6:15.

2014 Dairy Judging Results
 
Alternate
Dairy
Holstein
Holstein
Holstein
Holstein
Linear
Total
Individual
Name of Class
Test
Aged cows
Calves
Breeding heifers
2-yr olds
both
Indiv.
Ribbon
points
90
50
50
75
75
60
400
Chapter
Contestant Name
Last Name
#
group
Randolph
Goetsch
Preston
A43
A
69
54
47
57
41
25
293
Purple
Bloomfield
Kleinschmit
Aidan
A6
B
66
57
47
60
39
19
288
Purple
Bloomfield
Alexander
Kolton
A8
D
57
52
47
65
44
17
282
Blue
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Bloom
Abbie
A25
C
54
49
42
68
39
28
280
Blue
Bloomfield
Kumm
Ryan
A7
C
66
59
43
46
45
18
277
Red
Bloomfield
Barney
Brice
A5
A
48
54
46
70
39
16
273
Red
Hartington Newcastle
Kleinschmit
Alex
A23
A
66
38
47
54
39
27
271
Red
Crofton
Arens
Lauren
A13
C
57
55
47
57
45
8
269
Red
Crofton
Steffen
Hannah
A15
E
51
54
42
60
45
13
265
Red
Randolph
Gall
Maggie
A41
E
45
55
49
56
33
25
263
Red
Crofton
Zavadil
Nicole
A16
F
63
47
46
54
38
10
258
White
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Krie
Shelby
A26
D
45
49
35
61
39
26
255
White
Randolph
Hilliges
Shyanne
A44
B
45
44
49
56
42
15
251
White
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Soll
Emily
A27
E
39
56
37
58
45
15
250
White
Crofton
Zavadil
Krista
A14
D
57
46
41
56
35
14
249
White
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Urwiler
Aurora
A28
F
48
49
46
50
44
11
248
White
Hartington Newcastle
Arens
Levi
A22
F
42
56
47
37
39
23
244
White
Hartington Newcastle
Heine
Ashley
A21
E
36
53
45
52
34
19
239
White
Randolph
Fye
Alyssa
A42
F
54
34
37
58
33
15
231
White

Group Results

Group A Group B Group C
Allen Brentlinger Hailie S1 A Allen Muller Megan S2 B Allen Borg Hunter S3 C
Bloomfield Alexander Garret S13 A Bloomfield Mangmoradeth Gabi S14 B Bloomfield Beckmann Cody S9 C
Crofton Evans Brent S25 A Crofton Guenther Brittany S26 B Bloomfield Bruegman Amber S15 C
Crofton Vornhagen Kaitlynn S31 A Crofton Weidner Lane S32 B Crofton Hegge Keeley S27 C
Hartington Newcastle Guy Ericka S43 A Hartington Newcastle Flaugh Hannah S44 B Hartington Newcastle Wiebelhaus Maggie S45 C
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Barelman Billy S49 A Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Casey Nolan S50 B Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Cunningham Sydney S51 C
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Jansen Jordan S55 A Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Reimers Blake S56 B Norfolk Volquardsen Aaron  S57 C
Norfolk Aschoff Jacob  S61 A Norfolk  McKibbon  Mark S62 B Norfolk Wolff  Jacey  S63 C
Orchard Clearwater Kester Blake S67 A Orchard Clearwater Allen Derrik S68 B Pierce Tinker Bailey S69 C
Pierce Hintz Colten S73 A Pierce Freeman Collin S74 B Pierce Taylor Braden S75 C
Randolph Oelrich James S85 A Randolph Thelen Shawn S86 B Randolph Fye Katie S87 C
Randolph Bermel Elle S91 A Randolph Nordhues Mitchell S92 B Verdigre Filip Hunter S93 C
Verdigre Rudloff Greg S97 A Verdigre Johnson Ben S98 B Verdigre Ruzicka Chase S99 C
Wausa Knox Rachel S103 A Wausa Gillilan Austin S104 B Bloomfield Poppe Leah J13 C
Bloomfield McFarland Reece J11 A Bloomfield Guenther Brandi J12 B Crofton Altwine Samantha J25 C
Crofton Kube Madisen J29 A Crofton Sage Mariah J30 B Crofton Steffen Lauren J31 C
Hartington Newcastle Miller Alissa J41 A Hartington Newcastle Wiebelhaus Seth J42 B Hartington Newcastle Creekmore Gus J43 C
Hartington Newcastle Burbach Anna J47 A Hartington Newcastle Arens Reid J48 B Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Forsberg Mason J49 C
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge McCoy Lyndsey J53 A Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Plunkett Chandra J54 B Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Stanley Charlie J55 C
Norfolk Taylor  Grant T J59 A Norfolk  Tiedtke Tate J60 B Norfolk Hoelk  McKenna  J61 C
Pierce Kesting Alex J71 A Pierce Tinker Collin J72 B Pierce Wragge Ashton J73 C
Randolph Lemmons Mollie J89 A Randolph Wurdinger Ross J90 B Randolph Korth Bradley J85 C
Verdigre Randa Madisen J95 A Verdigre Klawitter Haylee J96 B Randolph Nordhues Mason J91 C
Wausa Seagren Kara J101 A Wausa Kleinschmit Kayla J102 B Verdigre Rudloff Kevin J97 C
                    Wausa Kleinschmit Megan J103 C
Randolph Winkelbauer Charlie JH19 A Randolph Haselhorst Cindy JH20 B Crofton Dather Mariah JH9 C
Bloomfield Hulsebus Ashton A5 A Bloomfield Kleinschmit Aidan A6 B Crofton Tindle Taylor JH15 C
Norfolk Steverson  Tahjanae A29 A Norfolk Farmer  Vanessa  A30 B Randolph Schmit Alex JH21 C
Randolph Folkers Dillan A43 A Randolph Haselhorst Lydia A44 B Bloomfield Kumm Ryan A7 C
Crofton Arens Lauren A13 C
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Bloom Abbie A25 C
Norfolk Osweiler  Lauren  A31 C
Group D Group E Group F
Allen Borg Heidi S4 D Allen Borg Hannah S5 E Bloomfield Fiedler Cole S12 F
Bloomfield Johnson Josh S10 D Bloomfield Abbenhaus Eric S11 E Crofton Steffen Cole S30 F
Bloomfield Trenhaile Clair S16 D Crofton Steffen Abby S29 E Hartington Newcastle Noecker Noah S42 F
Crofton Petersen Katie S28 D Hartington Newcastle Lammers Bryce S41 E Hartington Newcastle Lammers Brianna S48 F
Hartington Newcastle Klug Dillon S46 D Hartington Newcastle Becker Austin S47 E Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Hanson Isaac S54 F
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Gubbels Ethan S52 D Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Hansen Morgan S53 E Norfolk Reuter Bailey  S60 F
Norfolk Nathan Austin  S58 D Norfolk  Fritz Shelby S59 E Orchard Clearwater Cronk Hannah S66 F
Norfolk Closson Trent  S64 D Orchard Clearwater Livingston Cadrien S65 E Pierce Fasse Drew S72 F
Pierce Carlson Kim S70 D Pierce Venteicher Brenda S71 E Randolph Schmit Jesse S90 F
Pierce Wickett Garrett S76 D Randolph Olson Patrick S89 E Verdigre Dather Rachel S96 F
Randolph Lemmons Caitie S88 D Verdigre Ruzicka Austen S95 E Wausa Vanness Claire S102 F
Verdigre Hanvey Katie S94 D Wausa Gillilan Travis S101 E Bloomfield Moles Quinten J10 F
Verdigre Forman Schyler S100 D Bloomfield Eisenhauer Jackson J9 E Bloomfield Teboe Patience J16 F
Bloomfield Mackeprang McGwire J14 D Bloomfield Bruns Cole J15 E Crofton Foxhoven Mackenzie J28 F
Crofton Arens Haley J26 D Crofton Eskins Kara J27 E Hartington Newcastle Lammers Brooklyn J46 F
Crofton Zavadil Krista J32 D Hartington Newcastle Haahr Jacob J45 E Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Hanson Nicole J52 F
Hartington Newcastle Wuebben Connor J44 D Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Hansen Logan J51 E Norfolk  Anderson Andrew J58 F
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Groene Kaci J50 D Norfolk Cuffe Tyler  J57 E Norfolk Lemus  Jose  J64 F
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Taylor Garrett J56 D Norfolk Alvarez  Jose  J63 E Pierce Carlson Riley J70 F
Norfolk Vazquez  Tiego  J62 D Pierce Anderson Quentin J69 E Pierce Haselhorst Branden J76 F
Pierce Unseld Tyler J74 D Pierce Bolling Tyler J75 E Randolph Folkers Amber J88 F
Randolph Gubbels Rush J86 D Randolph Hammond Amy J87 E Verdigre Konopasek Clay J94 F
Randolph Claussen Jordan J92 D Verdigre Drobny Cauy J93 E Verdigre Rudloff Keith J100 F
Verdigre Asmus Brandon J98 D Verdigre Wesendon Bryson J99 E          
Wausa Schmit Tabitha J104 D Crofton Lange Madi  JH11 E Randolph Bloomquiest Brandon JH18 F
Crofton Lange Jessica JH10 D Randolph Bermel Avery JH17 E Randolph Bermel Emma JH24 F
Crofton Wubben Josh JH16 D Randolph Harder Sophia JH23 E Crofton Zavadil Nicole A16 F
Randolph Villwok Addison JH22 D Crofton Steffen Hannah A15 E Hartington Newcastle Arens Levi A22 F
Bloomfield Nissen Darren A8 D Hartington Newcastle Heine Ashley A21 E Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Urwiler Aurora A28 F
          Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Soll Emily A27 E Randolph Fye Alyssa A42 F
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Krie Shelby A26 D Randolph Gall Maggie A41 E

 

To Top