|
|
Track & Field
2018 |
|
Back Row (L-R): Alex, Tom, Will, Trenton, John, Jonah, Ethan, Dawson, Taylor, and Tyson.
Front Row (L-R): Davey, Cory, Wyatt, Carson and Garrett.
|
Front Row (R-L): Paige, Shelby, Siera, Ann, Hannah, Destiny, Ruth, Kaitlyn, Melanie, and Esther.
Back Row (L-R): Ainsley, McKayla, Morgan, Charlie, Jaide, Brooke, and Thea. |
Schedule
|
Date |
Event |
Start Time |
Leave Time |
03/16/18 |
WSC Invite |
12:30pm |
CANCELLED |
03/27/18 |
Plainview Triangular |
4:00pm |
|
04/02/18 |
Knox Co. @ Creighton |
1:30pm |
|
04/09/18 |
Creighton Var/JH Duel |
3:30pm |
CANCELLED |
04/12/18 |
O'Neill Invite |
10:00am |
|
04/17/18 |
Hartington/New Invite |
1:00pm |
|
04/21/18 |
Wausa Invite @ Pierce |
9:30am |
|
04/24/18 |
Creighton Invite |
1:30pm |
|
04/26/18 |
Norfolk Classic |
3:45pm |
|
04/28/18 |
Conference @ Harting/New |
9:30am |
|
05/03/18 |
Winside Invite @ Laurel |
10:00am |
|
05/09/18 |
Districts |
TBA |
TBA |
May 18-19 |
State Track @ Omaha Burke |
TBA |
TBA |
For Track Results: click here |
|
Roster |
Student |
Grade |
Student |
Grade |
Alex |
12 |
Thea |
12 |
Tom |
12 |
Siera |
11 |
John |
12 |
Destiny |
11 |
Trenton |
12 |
Ruth |
11 |
Tyson |
11 |
Paige |
11 |
Ethan |
10 |
McKayla |
10 |
Will |
10 |
Hannah |
10 |
Taylor |
10 |
Kaitlyn |
10 |
Jonah |
10 |
Shelby L. |
10 |
Dawson |
10 |
Ainsley |
10 |
Carson |
9 |
Esther |
10 |
Garrett |
9 |
Shelby T. |
10 |
Wyatt |
9 |
Melanie |
10 |
Cory |
9 |
Ann |
10 |
David |
9 |
Jaide |
9 |
|
|
Morgan |
9 |
|
|
Brooke |
9 |
|
|
Charlie |
9 |
Coaches: Greg Conn, Julia Mohr, Kristin Allen |
|
|
|
|
State Qualifiers |
|
School Records for Girls Track
Event |
Record |
Runner-Up |
|
Event |
Record |
Runner-Up |
100 Meter Dash |
1984
Lisa Anderson
2017
Paige Nissen
12.8 |
1992
Angie Bloomquist
12.8 |
Shot Put |
1987
Sandi Fink
37'6" |
2015
Torissa Clausen
37'4.5" |
200 Meter Dash |
2017
Paige Nissen
26.2 |
1984
Lisa Anderson
26.4 |
Discus |
2017
Michaela Timmerman
117'02" |
1997
Kathi Sukup
113'16" |
400 Meter Dash |
1995
Candace Bloomquist
58.8 |
1984
Michelle Wintz 60.8 |
High Jump |
2008
Savannah Wakeley
5'7" |
1995
Candace Bloomquist
5'4" |
800 Meter Run |
2011
Breana Gallup 2:22.79 |
1996
Candace Bloomquist
2:27.6 |
Long Jump |
1994
Candace Bloomquist
16'9 1/4" |
2011
Abbi Hegge
16'4" |
1600 Meter Run |
2012
Breana Gallup 5:31.41 |
2000
Lisa Johnson 5:41.76 |
Triple Jump |
2011
Abbi Hegge
35'2" |
2014
Leanna Rosberg
34'1" |
3200 Meter Run |
2011
Breana Gallup 11:53.74 |
2000
Lisa Johnson 12:10.52 |
400 Meter Relay |
1985
Michelle Wintz - Lisa Lindquist - Joyce Friedrich - Lisa Anderson 51.8 |
100 Meter Hurdles |
1984
Lisa Anderson 15.2 |
2009
Savannah Wakeley
16.0 |
800 Meter Relay |
1975 Nancy Koehler - Gail Barnes - Karen Gustafson - Marlene Lind 1:51.7 |
300 Meter Hurdles |
1995
Candace Bloomquist
46.4 |
2016
Thea McFarland 50.26 |
1600 Meter Relay |
1997 Amber Smith - Jill Wakeley - Brenda Johnson - Candace Bloomquist 4:07.24 |
|
|
|
3200 Meter Relay |
1996 Shannon Wakeley - Leah Graesser -Brenda Johnson - Candace Bloomquist 10:11.7 |
|
|
School Records for Boys Track
Event |
Record |
Runner-Up |
|
Event |
Record |
Runner-Up |
100 Meter Dash |
1977
Meril Friedrich 10.8 |
2014
Austin Hegge 10.8 |
Shot Put |
1989
Lance Lundberg 54'3" |
1966
Roland Johnson
51'5 1/2" |
200 Meter Dash |
2015
Austin Hegge
22.2 |
1962
Leonard Kliment 22.4 |
Discus |
1989
Lance Lundberg 161'6" |
1969
Dave Holmquist
146'7" |
400 Meter Dash |
2004
Nathan Kumm 49.68 |
1985
Grant True
51.8 |
High Jump |
1995
Jarrod Hageman 6'7" |
1982 Tyler Mainquist & 1987 Kenny Claussen
6'6" |
800 Meter Run |
1976
Stanley Wamberg 2:02.3 |
1977
Roger Wamberg 2:04.6 |
Long Jump |
1981
Mike Erickson 21'10 1/2" |
1977
Meril Friedrich
21'7"
|
1600 Meter Run |
1975
David Enquist 4:39.4 |
1968
Randy Nelson 4:43.5 |
Triple Jump |
1978
Meril Friedrich
44' 2.5" |
2014
Austin Hegge
43' 5.5" |
3200 Meter Run |
1976
David Enquist 10:11.7 |
1994
Wesley Baedke 10:22.5 |
400 Meter Relay |
1985
Jeff Wakeley - Brian Frevert - |
Grant True - Chris Wilbeck 44.8 |
100 Meter Hurdles |
1974
Jeff Erickson 15.1 |
1978
Steve Hult
15.5 |
800 Meter Relay |
1976 Bruce Friedrich - Curt Seagren - Meril Friedrich - Robert Carlson 1:34.3 |
300 Meter Hurdles |
1996
Travis Hageman 41.7 |
2003
Jeff Seagren
41.7 |
1600 Meter Relay |
2002 Nathan Kumm - Nick Lara - Brent Seagren - Jeff Seagren 3:31.9 |
Pole Vault |
1981
Mike Erickson 14'8" |
1977
Raymond Rogers 12'6" |
3200 Meter Relay |
1988 Jim Sanders - Darren Vanness - Todd Weber - Mike Thorell 8:29.1 |
|
To Top
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|