Coaches Corner
Dawn Baue

Acitivity Director, Golden Living Center
Hometown: Wausa



 

 

Greg Conn

Hometown:
College:
Major:

 

Seniors


(L-R): Allison, Thea, Megan, Carli, Clare

Post Season Awards

( L-R): Elizabeth (Honorable Mention), Paige (All Conference), Allison (Honorable Mention)


Wausa State Qualifiers
Volleyball
1986
1987
1996
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volleyball
2017

Roster
Schedule
Junior Varsity Schedule
Knox County Tournament
Conference Tournament


Roster - 2017
Varsity
# Name Pos. Gr.
0L Alli DS 12
1 Isabelle DS 10
2 Ruth S/RS 11
3 Kaitlyn OH 10
4 Destiny S/RS 11
5 Melanie S/RS 10
6 Elizabeth OH 11
7 Thea OH 12
8 Paige MH 11
9 Megan MH 12
10 Carli MH 12
11 Esther MH 10
12 Clare OH 12
13 Clara S/RS 9
Junior Varsity
# Name Pos. Gr.
13 Jaide S/SR 9
7 Morgan MH 9
6 Brooke MH 9
2 Charlie OH 9
5 McKayla S 10
10 Ainsley OH 10
3 Shelby MH 10
14 Gracie OH 11
Head Coach Dawn Baue
Assistant Coach Greg Conn
Managers Ali, Kylie, Renee, Abrielle
Varsity Schedule 2017
Date Opponent Location Time Leave Time Score
August 31 Winside/EV Wausa 5:30pm   L 0-2 L 0-2
Sept. 5 Hartington Wausa     L 0-3
Sept. 7 Allen/Bloomfield Allen     L 1-2 W 2-1
Sept. 11 Bloomfield Wausa     W 3-1
Sept. 12 Plainview Plainview     W 3-1
Sept. 14 Randolph Randalph     L 0-3
Sept. 19 Winside Wausa     L 0-3
Sept. 21 Creighton Creighton     L 0-3
Sept. 26 Hart/Wakefield Hartington     L 0-2 L 0-2
Sept. 28 Nio-Ver/OC Wausa     W 2-0 L 0-2
Oct. 5 Clearwater, Chambers Clearwater     L 0-2 L 0-2
Oct. 10 Osmond Wausa     L 0-3
Oct. 17 Wynot Wynot     L 0-3
Oct. 14 Hartington Tournament Hartington     L 0-2
    L 0-2
Oct. 16-17 Knox Co. Tournament Crofton 4:30pm   W 2-0
6:30pm   L 0-2
6:30pm   W 2-1
Oct. 21-24 Conference Tourney TBA     L 0-2
    L 0-2
Oct. 28 Fresh/Soph. Tourney Wausa      
     
Oct. 30-31

Sub-Districts

TBA     L 0-3
Nov. 9-11 State Lincoln      
Record: 6-19
 
Junior Varsity Schedule 2017
Date
Opponent
Location
Time JV
C
Sept. 5 Hartington Wausa      
Sept. 11 Bloomfield Wausa      
Sept. 12 Plainview Plainview      
Sept. 14 Randolph Randolph   L 1-2 W 2-0
Sept. 19 Winside Wausa   W 2-0 -
Sept. 21 Creighton Creighton   L 0-2 W 2-0
Oct. 5 Clearwater Clearwater      
Oct. 10 Osmond Wausa      
Oct. 17 Wynot Wynot