Mr Bartos
Mr. Bartos
Hometown: Verdigre, NE
College: Hastings College

Major: K-12 Physical Education

 



Allie Bloomquist
College: Park University (KC)
Major: Elementary Ed, Language Arts
Hometown: Ft. Scott, Kansas

 
   
   
   
Jr. High Sports
Volleyball
2016
Roster
No. Name Grade
16
Morgan 8
8
Jaide 8
6
Brooke 8
14
Kaitlyn 8
3
Charlie 8
18
Emily W. 7
4
Justice 7
2
Allie 7
9
Abrielle 7
13
Leah 7
7
Alexa 7
10
Darla 7
17
Hailey 7
5
Maddie 7
Mgr
Mercedes 7
Mgr
Emily K. 7
Jr. High Volleyball Schedule
Date Opponent H/A Time Score
A B
Sept. 6 Osmond A  

2-0

2-0
Sept. 12 Wynot A   1-2 0-2
Sept. 17 Gayville/Vollin
7th Grade
8th Grade
(Schedule)
A--2nd place GV 1-2 2-1
B--2nd place Irene-Wakonda 2-0 1-2
Sept. 26

Randolph/Bloomfield
(Triangular)

@Randolph 1:30 Blfd. Rand.
0-2 2-0
Oct. 8 Tourney H 9:00    
Oct. 10 Nio/Ver H 2:30

 

 

Oct. 13 Creighton A 2:00    

Football
2016
Roster (Wausa/Bloomfield)
No.
Name
Gr.
No.
Name
Gr.
5 Andrew 7 8 Garrett 8
10 Alex 7 29 Wyatt 8
14 Tyson 8 59 Steel 8
15 Cole 8 13 Carson 8
28 Tyronne 8 28 Brandon 7
58 Gabe 8 6 Jarrett 7
24 Ryan 7 23 Devin 7
12 Hudson 7 2 Trey 7
60 Dalton 7 47 Jon 7
54 Gage 8 58 Michael 7
1 Conner 7 20 DJ 8
33 Davey 8      
Jr. High Football Schedule
Date Opponent H/A Time Score
Sept. 7 Osmond A 4:00 0-38
Sept. 12 Wynot A 4:00 6-34
Sept. 19 Creighton @Bloomfield 4:00 20-14
Sept. 26 Randolph A 4:00 44-20
Oct. 3 Allen @Bloomfield 4:00 20-44
Oct. 10 Nio/Ver H 4:00 6-12

Boys Basketball
2016 - 2017

 

No.
Name
Gr.
4 Tyler 7
5 Garrett 8
10 Cory 8
11 Michael 7
12 Trey 7
13 Carson 8
14 Wyatt 8
15 Devin 7
20 Steel 8
21 Jonathan 7
22 Brandon 7
24 Jarrett 7
25 Davey 8

To Top

 

Schedule (2017)

Day

Date

Opponent

Start Time

Boys Score
Girls Score
Thursday 1/12/17 @Osmond 1:30pm    
Wednesday 1/18/17 (H)Nio/Ved 1:30pm A-L B-L A-W B-L
Tuesday 1/24/17 @Bloomfield 2:00pm    
Thursday 1/26/17 @Hartington 1:30pm    
Wednesday 2/01/17 @Nio/Verd 1:30pm    
Friday 2/03/17 @Creighton 2:00pm    
Monday 2/06/17 @Allen (Boys) 1:30pm    
Tuesday 2/07/17 (H)Osmond 1:30pm    
Saturday 2/11/17 @Osmond Tourney TBA    
   
 
Tue,Thur,Sat Feb. 14th, 16th & 18th @Hartington Tourney TBA  

Girls Basketball
2016-2017
No. Name Gr.
41 Jaide 8
33 Charlie 8
5 Morgan 8
23 Brooke 8
14 Leah 8
15 Alli 7
11 Abrielle 7
44 Darla 7
30 Emily K. 7
32 Emily W. 7
4 Maddie 7

 

Track
2017

Roster
8th Grade 7th Grade
Name
Name
Brooke Leah
Morgan K. Madisyn
Charlie Abrielle
Jaide Macy
Cory Hailey
Garrett Ali
Wyatt Emily W.
Steel Mercedes
Carson Darla
Davey Jon
  Brandon
  Tyler
  Cole
  Devin
  Trey
  Michael
Student Manager: Chance
Schedule
Day
Date
Opponent
Start Time
Leave Time
Boys Score Girls Score
Monday 4/10/17 Creighton Duel 2:30 pm 1:15 pm 2nd 1st
Thursday 4/20/17 Creighton Relays 1:00 pm 11:40 am 5th 2nd
Monday 4/24/17 Pierce Invite 12:00 pm 10:35 am 6th 3rd
Tuesday 5/02/17 Winside Invite @ Laurel 10:00 am 8:35 am    
Friday 5/05/17 Hartington Invite 2:30 pm 1:10 pm    
Monday 5/08/17 Knox County @ Creighton 12:00 pm 10:35 am