Track Results

Plainview Triangular, March 28
Name Event Place Time/Distance
Luc Discus 1st 132 ft
Shot Put 1st 43 ft 4 in
Gaige Shot Put 2nd 40 ft 7 in
Long Jump 1st 18 ft 11 in
Ghatlin High Jump 4th Tied 5 ft 2 in
100m Dash 1st 11.7 sec
200m Dash 1st 24.9 sec
Ethan, Trenton, Dawson T., Jonah 4x800m Relay 3rd 10:59
John 1600m Run 1st 5:06
3200m Run 1st 11:18
Trenton 800m Run 3rd 2:30
Ethan 800m Run 4th 2:35
Gaige, Ghatlin, Daniel, Alex 4x100m Relay 3rd 51 sec
Gaige, Ethan, Daniel, Alex 4x400m Relay 3rd 4:43
Michaela Discus 1st 99 ft 6 in
Shot Put 1st 33 ft
Megan Discus 3rd 90 ft
Regan Shot Put 4th 27 ft 4.5 in
400m Dash 1st 1:06
Ruth Long Jump 1st 14 ft 10 in
200m Dash 4th 29.3 sec
Ann Long Jump 2nd 13 ft 6 in
1600m Run 4th 6:42
800m Run 3rd 2:56
Thea 100m Hurdle 1st 17.43 sec
300m Hurdles 1st 52.2 sec
Mary 100m Hurdles 3rd 18.7 sec
Paige 100m Dash 1st 13 sec
200m Dash 1st 27.10 sec
Allison 1600m Run 2nd 6:29
Kayla, Ann, Esther, Destiny 4x800m Relay 1st 11:50
Kaitlyn 300m Hurdles 4th 54.9 sec
Krissy, Kaitlyn, Shelby, Ruth 4x100m Relay 2nd 58 sec
Paige, Ruth, Regan, Thea 4x400m Relay 1st 4:35
Knox Country Invite, April 4
Luc Discus 1st 124'09
Luc Shot Put 3rd 41'08
Gaige Shot Put 4th 41'01
Ghatlin High Jump 6th 5'05
Gaige Long Jump 1st 19'09
Ghatlin 100m Dash 5th 12.00 sec
Ghatlin 200m Dash 6th 25.40 sec
John 800m Run 4th 2:17
John 3200m Run 4th 11:07
Gaige, Ghatlin, Daniel, Alex 400m Relay 5th 50.9 sec
Gaige, Ethan, Alex, Dawson T. 1600m Relay 5th 4:33
Michaela Discus 2nd 96'11
Megan Discus 5rd 88'
Michaela Shot Put 2nd 32'08
Esther High ump 4th 4'06
Ruth Long Jump 2nd 15'02
Ann Long Jump 6th 14'
Hannah N Triple Jump 3rd 30'04
Thea 100m Hurdles 1st 17.60 sec
Mary 100m Hurdles 2nd 18.40 sec
Kaitlyn 100m Hurdles 5th 18.90 sec
Thea 300m Low Hurdle 1st 52.30 sec
Kaitlyn 300m Low Hurdle 2nd 54.20 sec
Mary 300m Low Hurdle 5th 56.94 sec
Paige 100m Dash 1st 12.90 sec
Paige 200m Dash 1st 26.90 sec
Ruth 200m Dash 3rd 28.50 sec
Krissy 200m Dash 6th 1:10
Regan 400m Dash 2nd 1:05
Krissy 400m Dash 6th 1:10
Ann 800m Dash 5th 2:50
Kayla 800m Dash 6th 2:51
Allison 1600m Run 3rd 6:39
Ann 1600m Run 5th 6:43
Krissy, Kaitlyn, Regan, Ruth 400m Relay 1st 56.40 sec
Paige, Ruth, Regan, Thea 1600m Relay 1st 4:30
Kayla, Ann, Esther, Destiny 3200m Relay 2nd 11.36
O'Neill Invite, April 13
Paige 100m Dash 1st 13.00 sec
200m Dash 1st 27.20 sec
Ruth 200m Dash 4th 28.60 sec
Long Jump 2nd 15' 5"
Alli 1600m Run 6th 6:31.40
Ann 3200m Run 5th 14:05.21
Thea 100m Hurdles 3rd 17.20 sec
Kaitlyn 300m Hurdles 6th 55.30 sec
Hannah Triple Jump 4th 31' 8.25"
Megan Discus 6th 90'
Michaela T. Shot Put 6th 31' 8"
Discus 2nd 102' 1"
Krissy, Paige, Regan, Ruth 4x100m Relay 3rd 55.90 sec
Paige, Regan, Ruth, Thea 4x400m Relay 2nd 4:30.70
Kayla, Alli, Ann, Destiny 4x800m Relay 2nd 11:27.67
Ghatlin 100m Dash 3rd 11.8 sec
200m Dash 4th 24.8 sec
High Jump 4th 5' 4"
Ethan High Jump 6th 5' 2"
Gaige Long Jump 2nd 17' 8"
Shot Put 5th 40' 9"
Luc Shot 3rd 42' 3"
Disus 2nd 121' 9"
Ghatlin, Gaige, Ethan, Alex 4x100m Relay 4th 48.5 sec
Hartington Invite, April 18
Paige 100m Dash 2nd 13.28 sec
200m Dash 2nd 27.85 sec
Ruth 200m Dash 6th 28.94 sec
Regan 400m Dash 4th 1:05
Shot Put 3rd 31' 3"
Ann 1600m Run 4th 6:32
3200M Run 5th 14:44
Alli 1600m Run 5th 6:45
3200m Run 6th 15:05
Thea 100m Hurdles 5th 17.71
300m Hurdles 5th 54.51
Kaitlyn 300m Hurdles 6th 54.89
Esther High Jump 6th 4' 8"
Hannah N. Triple Jump 6th 31' 2"
Michaela T. Shot Put 4th 31' 2"
Discus 2nd 103' 11"
Paige, Ruth, Krissy, Regan 4x100m Relay 4th 51.56 sec
Paige, Ruth, Kaitlyn, Regan 4x400m Relay 2nd 4:24
Kayla, Esther, Destiny, Alli 4x800m Relay 1st 11:28
Gaige 100m Dash 3rd 11.88 sec
Long Jump 3rd 20' 3"
Shot Put 2nd 43' 7"
Ghatlin 200m Dash 4th 25.45 sec
John 800m Run 4th 2:14
1600m Run 5th 5:21
3200m Run 2nd 11:26
Luc Shot Put 3rd 43' 3"
Discus 1st 131' 10"
Gaige, Ghatlin, Alex, Ethan 4x100m Relay 6th 49.14
Ethan, Ashby, Trenton, Jonah 4x800m Relay 4th 10:40
Wausa Invite @ Pierce
Gaige 100m Dash 3rd 11.70 sec
Long Jump 5th 18' 2"
Ghatlin 200m Dash 6th 24.70 sec
High Jump 4th 5' 4"
John 800m Run 5th 2:15
1600m Run 4th 5:10
3200m Run 4th 11:21
Gaige, Ghatlin, Alex, Ethan 4x100m Relay 5th 48.60 sec
Paige 100m Dash 2nd 13 sec
200m Dash 1st 26.40
Regan 400m Dash 4th 64.10
Ann 3200m Run 6th 13:39
Thea 100m Hurdles 1st 17.20
300m Hurdles 5th 52.90
Krissy, Ruth, Paige, Regan 4x100 Meter Relay 3rd 53.60
Paige, Ruth, Kaitlyn, Regan 4x400 Realay 2nd 4:20
Kaitlyn, Esther, Destiny, Alli 4x800 Relay 3rd 11:15
Ruth Long Jump 2nd 15' 6"
Michaela Shot Put 4th 33' 4"
Discus Throw 2nd 106'
Norfolk Classic
Paige 100m Dash 5th 13.44
200m Dash 3rd 27.27
Paige, Ruth, Kaitlyn, Regan 4x400 Meter Relay 6th 4:15
Ruth Long Jump 5th 15' 5"
Gaige Long Jump 6th 18' 11"
Winch Invite (Winside) @ LLC
Paige 100m Dash 1st 12.90
200m Dash 1st 26.63
Ruth 200m Dash 2nd 27.40
  Long Jump 2nd 14' 10"
Regan 400m Dash 3rd 1:03
Esther 800m Run 2nd 2:40
High Jump 5th 4' 04"
Kayla 800m Run 3rd 2:43
Destiny 800m Run 5th 2:45
Alli 1600m Run 3rd 6:30
3200m Run 3rd 13:40
Ann 1600m Run 6th 6:51
3200m Run 5th 14:36
Thea 100m Hurdles 1st 17.10
300m Hurdles 1st 49.90
Mary 100m Hurdles 6th 18.70
Paige, Ruth, Kaitlyn, Regan 4x400 Meter Relay 1st 4:24
Kaitlyn, Esther, Destiny, Alli 4x800 Meter Relay 1st 11:15
Michaela, Shelby, Megan, Carli Throwers Relay 1st  
Hannah Tiple Jump 4th 31' 08"
Michaela Shot Put 1st 33' 03"
Discus 1st 107' 07"
Megan Discus 6th 92' 08"
Ghatlin 200m Dash 3rd 24.47
High Jump 6th 5' 04"
John 800m Run 1st 2:10
1600m Run 3rd 5:11
3200m Run 2nd 11:11
Gaige, Ghatlin, Alex, Ethan 4x100m Relay 4th 48.60
Trenton, Jonah, Dawson T., Ethan 4x800m Relay 6th 10:30
Luc, Dawson W., Tom, Will Throwers Relay 5th  
Gaige Long Jump 2nd 19'
Shot Put 2nd 43' 06"
Luc Shot Put 6th 42' 07"
Discus 6th 125"
Districts @ Hartington
Paige 100m Dash 1st 12.80
200m Dash 1st 26.20 (PR & SR)
Regan 400m Dash 2nd 63.30
Esther 800m Run 4th 2:43
Kayla 800m Run 6th 2:46
Alli 1600m Run 6th 6:40
3200m Run 5th 14:35
Ann 3200m Run 4th 14:21
Thea 100m Hurdles 1st 16.60
300m Hurdles 2nd 50.60
Mary 100m Hurdles 6th 18.20
Kaitlyn 300m Hurdles 6th 53.10
Regan, Paige, Krissy, Ruth 4x100m Relay 3rd 53.10
Paige, Ruth, Thea, Regan 4x400m Relay 1st 4:19
Kayla, Esther, Destiny, Alli 4x800m Relay 2nd 11:42
Ruth Long Jump 2nd 16'
Hannah Triple Jump 3rd 31' 09"
Michaela Shot Put 1st 35' 07"
Discus 1st 117' 02" (PR & SR)
Gaige 100m Dash 1st 11.40
Long Jump 3rd 19' 06"
Ghatlin 200m Dash 6th 25.10
High Jump 4th 5' 07"
John 3200m Run 2nd 10:49
Gaige, Ghatlin, Alex, Ethan 4x100m Relay 4th 48.10
Dawson T., Ethan, Ashby, Trenton 4x800m Relay 6th 10:13
Luc Shot Put 2nd 47' 05"
Duscus 3rd 137' 08"